Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
 
 

Taylors Half Teams 2003

Grade Type Place Team Name Name 1 Lap 1 Name 2 Lap 2 Name 3 Lap 3 Name 4 Lap 4 Total Team Time
Business 1 Nikau Pressers Bill Revell 0:41:24 Derek Shaw 0:40:02
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:21:26
Business 2 CHH Forest Rangers Phil Wright 0:17:03 Brendan Horrell 0:24:37 John Robinson 0:26:57 Chris Cave 0:19:57 1:28:34
Business 3 The Blokes Tom Vaughan 0:17:05 Gerry Sullivan 0:25:22 Terry Beggs 0:23:24 Marco Doblanovic 0:25:31 1:31:22
Business 4 Nelson East famil Medical Centre Dave Dixon 0:19:23 Hilary Genet
0:28:46 Neil Whittaker 0:20:43 Jean Willy 0:22:39 1:31:31
Business 5 Run For Fun Eileen Peat 0:23:10 Debra Lautenslager 0:23:46 Julie Merrick 0:29:27 Karen McNab 0:24:24 1:40:47
Business 6 Goldpine Superpost Men Shane Burns 0:23:29 Andy Irvine 0:29:12 Bronya Benvin 0:25:57 Andy Leonard 0:22:10 1:40:48
Business 7 Yale Simon Bloomberg 0:52:27 Karen Goodger 0:49:13
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:41:40
Business 8 Red Hedgehog Crush Grahame Andrews 0:26:59 Kylie Steans 0:29:06 Mal Grenell 0:30:52 David Wallace 0:27:39 1:54:36
Business 9 Goldpine Goldtan Girls Kiri Clare 0:25:38 Sharon Logan 0:31:58 Leanne Smith 0:33:08 Kate Wells 0:26:09 1:56:53
Business 10 BJ's Vintage Strollers Pat Cockerton 0:50:50 Karen Bateman 0:30:21 Linda McKee 0:43:56 David Blunt 0:26:17 2:31:24
Open 1 Barredup Geoff Barnes 0:42:00 Gavin Barr 0:45:31
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:27:31
Open 2 Short & Sassy Wayne Lloyyd 0:44:16 Brian Johnson 0:47:02
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:31:18
Open 3 Old & Older Greg Lineham 0:47:36 Kevin Hillier 0:45:33
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:33:09
Open 4 Brighty Boys Grant Blanchet 0:22:45 Dave Blanchet 0:27:12 John Eggers 0:26:03 Paul Lindsay 0:23:50 1:39:50
Open 5 The Last Word Jeff Mein Smith 0:26:08 Richard Dunn 0:23:40 Richard Dykes 0:26:13 Sue Carn 0:24:37 1:40:38
Open 6 Stoke Rugby Kimble Rawson 0:19:40 Carl Leary 0:32:37 Stu Tunnicliffe 0:25:00 Pio Chiment 0:24:42 1:41:59
Open 7 Old Fartz Terry Franklin 0:49:45 Helena Franklin 0:55:39
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:45:24
Open 8 Bright Lights Sheree Millen 1:01:53 Adrian Boyd 0:43:58
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:45:51
Open 9 Bullets Matty Grant 0:27:17 Daniel Shields 0:29:23 Vikki Johnston 0:29:20 Brook Johnston 0:21:41 1:47:41
Open 10 Mac’Andy Andy Stanger 0:51:41 Michaela Ross 0:56:24
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:48:05
Open 11 Wehner Team Stu Wehner 0:54:55 Carla Wehner 0:55:37
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:50:32
Open 12 Hash House Harriers Soup 0:34:21 Sinep Collida 0:24:23 Mixy 0:28:21 Teddybeer 0:28:20 1:55:25
Open 13 The Old & The Restless Rosie Costley 0:57:24 Simon Jones 0:59:02
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:56:26
Open 14 Kersten / Stock Pauline Stock 0:56:44 Sue Kersten 1:07:50
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:04:34
School 1 Lambourne Marketing Matt Lambert 0:42:54 Josiah Burton 0:39:20
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:22:14
School 2 Braodgreen Intermediate Harry Dixon 0:19:20 Chris Max 0:24:01 Jay Martin 0:23:13 Gareth Jessop 0:21:21 1:27:55
School 3 Athletics Nelson Juniors` Petra Bolitho 0:22:03 Stuart Grange 0:25:12 Kendall Martin 0:25:53 Jacob Norton 0:22:07 1:35:15
School 4 Waimea College Pens Nick Adamson 0:23:20 Ben Wright 0:29:16 Michael Campbell 0:22:27 Hamish kay 0:21:27 1:36:30
School 5 Waimea College Blisters Danual Cattermoul 0:27:15 Steven Polglase 0:23:46 Craig Mashall 0:23:22 Ian Phillipps 0:23:03 1:37:26
School 6 Waimea College Weasels David Keelty 0:22:37 Pete Joblin 0:27:31 Shane Kelly 0:25:15 Tom Lancaster 0:22:11 1:37:34
School 7 Waimea College B.J.K.L. Kieran Ross 0:23:28 Bradley Nicholson 0:28:14 Jeb Slotemaker 0:25:21 Luke Matsopoules 0:21:08 1:38:11
School 8 Heidi and Terra Terra Dumont 0:51:02 Heidi Sharples 0:47:49
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:38:51
School 9 Waimea Collge Hurricanes Ben Caldwell 0:24:24 John Ried 0:31:30 Jason Christie 0:27:23 Aaron Walbran 0:21:15 1:44:32
School 10 Waimea College “Q's” kent Yarrall 0:26:53 Kirk Gibbs 0:28:13 Michael Coman 0:26:10 Matt Stevens 0:23:48 1:45:04
School 11 Waimea College Stussy's Ben Glue 0:29:17 Hayden Strachan 0:27:55 Tim Gardiner 0:24:26 David Lane 0:24:18 1:45:56
School 12 Waimea College Dids Kieran McCartin 0:26:53 Brad Crisp 0:30:50 Hamish Ballagh 0:27:00 Garry McDermott 0:21:48 1:46:31
School 13 Waimea College Mixed Pair Regan Turner 0:53:19 Tagan Paul 0:55:52
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:49:11
School 14 Waimea College Greatest Hits Chris Egerton 0:26:19 Daniel Woodhouse 0:32:11 Fynn Thomas 0:26:00 Matthew Walker 0:25:46 1:50:16
School 15 Waimea College Whatevers Anita Punt 0:24:08 Savannoia Pich 0:31:31 Nicole Simmons 0:30:18 Rachel Sowman 0:25:43 1:51:40
School 16 Waimea College TAB paul Denmead 0:24:48 Josh Botting 0:31:57 Ralph Bastian 0:28:13 Sam Bower-Wilkinson 0:29:46 1:54:44
School 17 Waimea College Young Chix Hannah Franklin 0:25:58 Sarah Ellery 0:33:03 Ashleigh McLeam 0:30:46 Gemma Franklin 0:26:02 1:55:49
School 18 Waimea College Rubber Maids Lee Thorns 0:32:03 Edward Burbridge-Hunt 0:30:05 Ben Penketh 0:29:14 Alex Dyer 0:24:44 1:56:06
School 19 Waimea College Runabouts Daniel Robinson 0:41:38 Jared Nicholls 0:27:23 Sonny Puklowski 0:24:38 Dylon Wood 0:24:23 1:58:02
School 20 Waimea College Kenyans Ben Woodhouse 0:25:10 Matte Mitchell 0:27:25 Kerian Downs
0:28:29 Blair Macklin 0:37:30 1:58:34
School 21 Waimea College Rastas Bryce Maisey 0:23:50 Charles Kerkham 0:27:21 Jason Honeyfield 0:40:41 Aaron Hart 0:28:00 1:59:52
School 22 Waimea College D.O.A. Rebecca Lister 0:34:43 Hannah Rutledge 0:30:18 Sally Roberts 0:34:30 Kelly Wells 0:20:25 1:59:56
School 23 Sash Hannah Starnes 0:30:50 Ashleigh Ingles 0:35:35 Charlotte Fry 0:29:35 Sarah Bennison 0:29:54 2:05:54
School 24 Waimea College Postachos Nicole McLean 0:31:00 Chelsea Russ 0:36:20 Emma Waller 0:33:52 Tessa Murray 0:26:46 2:07:58
School 25 Steph's Angels Louise Raine 0:32:00 Stephanie Monopoli 0:28:11 Lucy Martin 0:36:06 Shae Martin 0:31:47 2:08:04
School 26 Waimea College RIGs Liam Shearer 0:32:02 Aaron Powley 0:28:58 Raymond blackbeard 0:32:22 Ben Gibson 0:36:07 2:09:29
School 27 Waimea College Diarrhoea Emma Thornborrow 0:40:28 Michelle Hockey 0:33:55 Holly Bennett 0:29:54 Christie Hikuroa 0:26:31 2:10:48
School 28 Waimea Old Girls and Tim Claire Watson 0:40:28 Ella Sutherland 0:38:17 Tim Killalea 0:25:15 Lucie Watson 0:26:49 2:10:49
School 29 M & Westport Sjaan Greig 1:05:03 Asti Farrell 1:09:12
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:14:15
School 30 Ginga and Co Hannah Devlin 0:34:51 Raquel Miller 0:42:48 Monique Stevenson 0:34:22 Jenna Thomas 0:27:15 2:19:16
School 31 Kylie & Hayley Kylie Fenwick 1:09:55 Hayley Gibbs 1:09:22
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:19:17
School 32 H2Slow Kristy Williamson 0:34:39 Emma King-Turner 0:38:59 Kate Flowerday 0:37:12 Hannah Coppins 0:29:46 2:20:36
School 33 Eazy Gowers Phillippa Cleland 0:33:28 Ashlea Kemp 0:44:12 Misa Smits 0:32:42 Amelia Biggs 0:30:55 2:21:17
Rel Walkr 1 Mc & Mac team Sharon McDonald 1:11:16 Gillian MacDougall 1:11:40
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:22:56
Rel Walkr 2 J G Team Judith Grieve 1:13:53 Robert Omlo 1:10:24
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:24:17
Rel Walkr 3 C + C Cheryl Erikson 1:12:36 Cec Lineham 1:12:36
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:25:12
Rel Walkr 4 Power Taylor Price & Bygate Bernadette Power 0:37:46 Andrea Taylor 0:44:50 Fiona Price 0:37:24 Theresa Bygate 0:38:45 2:38:45
Rel Walkr 5 The Talking Walkers Jill Best 1:26:21 Robyn Laing 1:15:56
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:42:17
Rel Walkr 6 F.4.M. Helena McEachern 0:37:06 Janet Growcott 0:43:25 Tanya Andrews 0:46:00 Paula Burke 0:35:59 2:42:30
Rel Walkr 7 2+2 Colin Tasker 0:35:15 Sarah Davidson 0:43:55 Lyn Bruning 0:42:50 Brendon McDonald 0:40:58 2:42:58
Rel Walkr 8 Press Button Goers Alison Nicoll 0:39:20 Janet Taylor 0:39:12 Karen Kearney 0:45:17 Debbie George 0:40:18 2:44:07
Rel Walkr 9 Two Beauties Marianne Cobeldick 1:25:19 Heather Watts 1:22:48
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:48:07
Rel Walkr 10 Yellow Bellies Shirley Beggs 1:25:51 Susanne McIndoe 1:26:22
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:52:13
Rel Walkr 11 Footloose Nicki Alexander 1:27:24 Paddy Tarrant 1:27:02
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:54:26
Rel Walkr 12 Team L&P Liz Brierley 1:24:52 Pam Barker 1:32:00
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:56:52
Rel Walkr 13 Press Buttons Pacers Marina McPherson 0:44:25 Corrie Zwemftra 0:45:43 Kelly Johns 0:50:19 Annette Denton 0:38:05 2:58:32
Rel Walkr 14 Fit for Life Eileen Gordon 0:44:20 Eileen Gordon 0:47:32 Valerie Crouch 0:49:23 Ewan Crouch 0:38:23 2:59:38
Rel Walkr 15 Ricki & Fiona Ricki Rankin 1:30:16 Fiona Holmes 1:29:35
0:00:00
0:00:00 2:59:51
School DNF
Waimea Collge Puekeko Tania Andrews 0:41:39 Ben Mildren 0:31:37
0:00:00
0:00:00 1:13:16




Last update: Monday, November 3, 2003 at 5:59:33 PM.
Nelson NZ - NelsonWeb DP Web Hosting Nelson