Waimea Harriers
run for your life

 
 
 

Waimea Half Marathon 2006 Teams

Teams Results
























No Name Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Elapsed Lap 3 Time Elapsed Lap 4 Time Total
Business Grade











229 Carter Holt Harvey Forest Rangers Wayne Wells 23:27 Phil Wright 19:48 43:15 Brendan Horrell 27:11 1:10:26 John Moorehead 22:48 1:33:14
226 Attitude is Everything Richard Keys 27:58 Gus Shirley 19:55 47:53 Josh McMillan 22:50 1:10:43 Richard Dunn 23:02 1:33:45
280 Tom's Team Mario Doblonovic 25:16 Terry Beggs 23:13 48:29 Gavin Millar 25:52 1:14:21 Tom Vaughan 20:32 1:34:53
281 Turbo Beans (West Yates) Brad McNeill 21:47 Toni Mockler 25:33 47:20 Greg Kingston 24:36 1:11:56 Hugh Neill 23:56 1:35:52
263 Shellfish Boys Gavin Barr 19:53 Ben Gray 25:41 45:34 Daniel Boa 26:28 1:12:02 Lloyd Murphy 24:12 1:36:14
253 Nelson Mail Upstairs Peter Gibbs 24:14 Karen Goodger 25:43 49:57 Craig Dennis 24:37 1:14:34 Andrew Goodger 21:43 1:36:17
268 Staig & Smith Limited Steve O'dinot 24:54 Marcus Graf 30:46 55:40 Alex Grigg 22:49 1:18:29 Peter Newbury 22:22 1:40:51
236 Goldpine Gutbusters Simon Gutschlag 25:26 Andrea Campbell 27:07 52:33 Brendan Crequer 23:51 1:16:24 John Eggers 24:38 1:41:02
234 Gibson Plodders Steve Whakatihi 23:58 Jason Tasker 24:21 48:19 Joe Flynn 31:20 1:19:39 James Norris 23:08 1:42:47
273 The Nightengales Nelson Hospital ICCU Sue Carn 25:24 Sue Carn 28:08 53:32 Ruth Baltus 25:35 1:19:07 Ruth Baltus 26:07 1:45:14
238 Hampden Honeys Mel Beattie 26:52 Amie Campbell 29:17 56:09 Claire Doris 24:20 1:20:29 Rachel Rae 25:22 1:45:51
232 Flash Beans (West Yates) Angie Lankshear 26:37 Kevin Scoble 29:11 55:48 Brad McNeill 26:31 1:22:19 Toni Mockler 26:51 1:49:10
251 Nelson Mail Downstairs Stuart Hague 26:10 Doreen Lembke 27:40 53:50 Doreen Lembke 29:51 1:23:41 Vicki Lienert 28:19 1:52:00
323 The Bishops Boys Nicholas Max 26:56 Paul Max 24:37 51:33 Paul Max 25:57 1:17:30 Nicholas Max 35:53 1:53:23
254 Nightingales Team 1 Damien Johnson 27:48 Damien Johnson 31:30 59:18 Ann Williamson 28:40 1:27:58 Patch Graham 26:24 1:54:22
244 Money Bags (Nelson City Council) Helene Boulton 24:30 Helene Boulton 27:20 51:50 Jacqui Lawless 31:32 1:23:22 Jacqui Lawless 31:47 1:55:09
252 Nelson Mail Reporters Peter Hague 24:42 Beth Catley 32:33 57:15 Sally Kidson 29:11 1:26:26 Genny Sanders 32:02 1:58:28
316 Weyerhaeuser Marion Huges 29:46 Krisite Paki Paki 31:55 1:01:41 Lauren Walker 30:45 1:32:26 John Horton 28:14 2:00:40
260 Pink Ladies - Team 3 Lisa Turner 38:08 Christine Musgrave 48:02 1:26:10 Barbara Winstone 45:58 2:12:08 Lisa Turner 41:28 2:53:36
School - Female











257 O H O E Olivia Peat 24:32 Hazel Barr 25:35 50:07 Emma Tutty 24:29 1:14:36 Olivia Bird 25:17 1:39:53
289 Waimea College Y11 PE - Giddy Ups Lisa Gargiulo 27:43 Olivia Johnston 27:46 55:29 Jasmine Sumner 28:21 1:23:50 Emma Malcolm 25:40 1:49:30
315 Waimea College Y11 PE - Mighty Tighty Whities Ashleigh Hunter 26:59 Jaz McNaughten 30:18 57:17 Anna Miles 28:27 1:25:44 Danielle Heywood 32:49 1:58:33
270 The Cabbages Phillippa Love 34:06 Lizzie Freeth 30:44 1:04:50 Kathryn Holmes 27:02 1:31:52 Kathryn Holmes 27:39 1:59:31
240 K E A H Katie Finlayson 26:08 Alex Laurence 33:01 59:09 Ella Kroch 31:41 1:30:50 Holly McLean 29:59 2:00:49
291 Waimea College Y11 PE - Bust it up Kristin Kircher 31:53 Ericka Bezuidenhout 31:43 1:03:36 Jaimee Erskine 32:21 1:35:57 Leigh Morgan 24:55 2:00:52
308 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team Aerobacise Erin Musgrove 30:08 Jordan Turner 32:06 1:02:14 Rebecca Cooper 36:19 1:38:33 Renee Calder 29:31 2:08:04
304 Waimea College Y11 PE - Schnabley Megan Valentine 30:07 Laduret Bezuidenhout 29:26 59:33 Anita Krammer 35:52 1:35:25 Rosa Friend 32:43 2:08:08
271 The Newspaper Clippings Emily Rounce 31:10 Ashleigh Della Bosca 29:28 1:00:38 Beth Redshaw 29:41 1:30:19 Faye Sherlaw 39:18 2:09:37
261 Road Runners Kimiora Grey 30:59 Kelsi Green 39:29 1:10:28 Katie Dickens 32:14 1:42:42 Selena Andreassend 28:59 2:11:41
313 Waimea College Y11 PE - Tele Tubbies Abbey Paterson 27:28 Shani Gledhill 36:52 1:04:20 Kate Halkett 35:06 1:39:26 Tara Walker 33:20 2:12:46
223 A J H K Abby Hayton-Seelye 30:57 Jessica O'Brien 35:59 1:06:56 Kate Lambert 38:48 1:45:44 Holly-lee Dymock 37:37 2:23:21
231 E.E.L.Z Lani Jackman 30:53 Emma Forbes 39:37 1:10:30 Zdvee Clinton 40:26 1:50:56 Emily Hayes 33:09 2:24:05
294 Waimea College Y11 PE - Captain Cool 2 Gracie Collie 38:47 Emily Elford 50:46 1:29:33 Kim Pott 37:41 2:07:14 Megan Callaghan 46:01 2:53:15
School - Male











298 Waimea College Y11 PE - Go Slow Kevin Gauntlett 20:43 Jon Cresswell 22:26 43:09 Vaughan Wylie 21:33 1:04:42 Matt Russ 19:17 1:23:59
301 Waimea College Y11 PE - Low Intensity (LI) Jordan Swaney 19:26 Ethan Johnston 24:32 43:58 Nick Dephoff 22:43 1:06:41 Shane Hart 24:08 1:30:49
314 Waimea College Y11 PE - The Ventricles James Dillon 23:48 Josh Preston 26:15 50:03 Matt Wilson 20:55 1:10:58 Nathan Chippendale 27:08 1:38:06
284 Waimea College FPS Aaron Jukes 21:03 David Abbott 26:09 47:12 David Barr 24:15 1:11:27 Jesse Thomas 26:41 1:38:08
302 Waimea College Y11 PE - Overtakers Ben Wilkinson 20:36 Mark Simmons 22:20 42:56 Kevin Hager 25:20 1:08:16 Mark MacDonald 34:11 1:42:27
312 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team Win Corey Beithwaite 25:17 Mason Fitzgerald 24:15 49:32 Byron Bos 31:20 1:20:52 Chris Laney 26:53 1:47:45
307 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team 5 Creds Keenan Taylor 27:17 Kieran Hambrook 25:24 52:41 David Cochrane 30:15 1:22:56 Nathan Palmer 24:57 1:47:53
299 Waimea College Y11 PE - Hardcore Mike Lattin 25:32 Tom Jemson 29:35 55:07 Cameron Ealam 27:01 1:22:08 Phil Crossland 26:29 1:48:37
295 Waimea College Y11 PE - Cooze Bucket Logan Thompson 25:22 Darryl Colligan 27:25 52:47 Gavin Poot 31:57 1:24:44 Matthew Krammer 26:48 1:51:32
293 Waimea College Y11 PE - Captain Cool 1 Tom Cooper 38:45 Logan Stewart

Cory Jorgensen
1:24:45 Taylor Lochhead 26:57 1:51:42
306 Waimea College Y11 PE - TBF Daniel Baird 37:46 Andrew Parkyn 29:30 1:07:16 Kate Jeffery 47:12 1:54:28

1:54:28
297 Waimea College Y11 PE - Fishy Fan-Jans Nathan Sowman 26:54 Tom Adamson 30:22 57:16 Marco Duthie 27:59 1:25:15 Brad Smith 32:52 1:58:07
288 Waimea College Timtations Tim Field 25:04 Mathew Ellison 27:06 52:10 Louie Koleff 24:08 1:16:18 Tony Parkins 41:50 1:58:08
310 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team Undies Sy Keelan 38:49 Murray Turner 25:28 1:04:17 Cameron Salton 33:33 1:37:50 Tom Silk 23:33 2:01:23
296 Waimea College Y11 PE - Fast but Last Duane Aitken 38:49 Edward Martin 29:17 1:08:06 Andrew Plunket 30:20 1:38:26 Travis Riley 28:45 2:07:11
309 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team Pulp Dion Palmer 39:06 Brad Norris 27:37 1:06:43 Matt Higgins 31:05 1:37:48 Patrick McCartin 29:52 2:07:40
300 Waimea College Y11 PE - Keebles Team Dylan Kerr 39:37 Matt Keeble 32:13 1:11:50 Michael Coleman 26:16 1:38:06 James Cowin 29:56 2:08:02
286 Waimea College Mustards Kadin Comulsi 38:50 Hayden Gibson 32:58 1:11:48 Gwylim Richards 25:02 1:36:50 Chad Andrew 31:13 2:08:03
311 Waimea College Y11 PE - Team White Owen Bannister 33:59 Simon Flowers 32:22 1:06:21 Callum Hughes 34:09 1:40:30 Ryan Hammond 34:57 2:15:27
School - Mixed











287 Waimea College Superior Vena Cavas Amy Hardy 28:00 Marcus Irvine 23:17 51:17 Matt Nistor 22:14 1:13:31 Ashley Thurston 36:26 1:49:57
292 Waimea College Y11 PE - Cambos Cam Leslie 22:48 Crystal Meyers 34:08 56:56 Mike Brien 21:24 1:18:20 Wesley Neal 37:06 1:55:26
285 Waimea College Mixtures Pheobe Guthrie 32:30 Luke Pearce 28:40 1:01:10 Jesse Kenmare 44:47 1:45:57 Rochelle Price 28:33 2:14:30
305 Waimea College Y11 PE - Short of Breathes Kurt Renwick 26:27 James Simpson 33:09 59:36 Garant Neumann 46:23 1:45:59 Kristin Dibnah 33:30 2:19:29
303 Waimea College Y11 PE - Raccoon Daniel Meek 37:48 Bex Gibbs 42:49 1:20:37 Chloe Dunn 46:37 2:07:14 Jess Lautau 36:10 2:43:24
Social











239 Hukesa Wendy Sanderson 20:00 Brian Kemp 19:30 39:30 Tom Sanderson 20:04 59:34 Pete Hughes 20:55 1:20:29
321 Bee & Mee Belinda Wimmer 17:55 Belinda Wimmer 20:24 38:19 Helen Chittenden 22:27 1:00:46 Helen Chittenden 23:03 1:23:49
279 Me & Three Blokes Geoff Barnes 17:29 Greg Lineham 24:50 42:19 Melanie Barr 23:26 1:05:45 Peter Marshall 23:44 1:29:29
319 Silver Bullets Dan Darwen 20:25 Jason Iorns 23:10 43:35 Dan Darwen 23:26 1:07:01 Jason Iorns 23:18 1:30:19
276 The Thornton Family Joe Thornton 22:29 Gill Thornton 23:09 45:38 Paul Thornton 21:31 1:07:09 Jack Thornton 26:01 1:33:10
256 NMIT Chicks Pogo Paterson 22:13 Maria Soderstom 25:38 47:51 Marjolein Edwards 22:44 1:10:35 Alison McQuillan 23:11 1:33:46
237 Hadley's Team Dean McBrearty 21:17 Hayden Wierchern 30:40 51:57 Nigel Burgess 21:36 1:13:33 Hadley Peterson 21:37 1:35:10
259 Pink Ladies - Team 1 Mishaela Martin 26:24 Eileen Beattie 25:11 51:35 Taryn Beattie 22:32 1:14:07 Taryn Beattie 22:16 1:36:23
224 Ann's Team Sharon Salton 24:11 Ann Wicken 25:49 50:00 Paul Jensen 24:26 1:14:26 Jeremy Salton 22:00 1:36:26
283 Two Tired Kim Donnelly-Greep 21:27 Paula Burke 25:39 47:06 Kim Donnelly-Greep 24:26 1:11:32 Paula Burke 27:02 1:38:34
269 Team Tortise Peter Matthews 25:42 Aaaron Bier 22:59 48:41 Rachel Hunter 29:34 1:18:15 Tom Lancarster 20:54 1:39:09
230 Dynamic Duo Shane Hamilton 24:10 Paul Meeson 25:13 49:23 Shane Hamilton 26:38 1:16:01 Paul Meeson 25:23 1:41:24
277 The Twitches Rachel Christie 27:11 Phil Robinson 21:57 49:08 Rachel Christie 31:00 1:20:08 Phil Robinson 21:28 1:41:36
274 The Quick & The Dead Cherie Thomas 23:28 Daryl Stockdale 25:14 48:42 Cherie Thomas 26:55 1:15:37 Daryl Stockdale 26:02 1:41:39
258 Omlo Family 1 Maryanne Omlo 24:58 Robert Omlo 29:42 54:40 Jolene Greive 25:59 1:20:39 Kevin Omlo 21:10 1:41:49
278 The Unlikelys Robyn Rasink 23:02 Colleen Murdock 30:39 53:41 Kim Murdock 26:34 1:20:15 Peter Jackson 23:59 1:44:14
228 Burn Nic Kelly 25:38 Anna Timms 30:29 56:07 Fleur Lattimore 24:57 1:21:04 Emma Bawtree 24:58 1:46:02
317 Late Scratching Steve Millson 27:24 Simon Bloomberg 26:20 53:44 Jon Tamarua 28:54 1:22:38 Chris Millson 26:40 1:49:18
235 Golden Bay Girlies Amy Thornborrow 25:06 Biddy Iorns 28:06 53:12 Joy James 30:35 1:23:47 Keri Brownlie 26:40 1:50:27
233 Flying Snails Karen Bateman 25:25 Kerry Bateman 27:41 53:06 Ros D'Agnilli 28:06 1:21:12 Karen Bateman 29:29 1:50:41
262 Rusty Rebels Shelley Black 31:28 Kelly Sanders 23:59 55:27 Jenny Dunn 29:41 1:25:08 Dee Hollyman 26:29 1:51:37
322 The Millys Angela Millson 30:00 Vicki Millson 26:19 56:19 Sam Millsom 26:58 1:23:17 Joel MacMillan 29:05 1:52:22
241 Kelvin & Vicki Kevin Hardaker 25:19 Kevin Hardaker 27:29 52:48 Vicky Carnegie 28:33 1:21:21 Vicky Carnegie 31:17 1:52:38
318 Laurel & Hardy Chris Fitchett 25:01 Chris Fitchett 29:27 54:28 Jacqui Gough 29:46 1:24:14 Jacqui Gough 30:29 1:54:43
243 Louise's Team Louise Thurlow 21:24 Karla Thurlow 33:29 54:53 Joanne Kininmonth 39:07 1:34:00 Kristin Harrison 30:30 2:04:30
282 Two How Twosome Fay Lloyd 31:19 Fay Lloyd 34:47 1:06:06 Judith Bagley 35:21 1:41:27 Judith Bagley 37:44 2:19:11
242 Mark Time Lynette Chambers 33:22 Lynette Chambers 39:14 1:12:36 Elaine Sheridan 37:38 1:50:14 Elaine Sheridan 38:24 2:28:38
Walk











221 Relatively Walking Linda Hungerford 35:32 Linda Hungerford 39:38 1:15:10 Jackie Boeyen 38:18 1:53:28 Jackie Boeyen 39:13 2:32:41
222 Robyn & Josh Robyn Carney 37:54 Joshua Donnelly 39:32 1:17:26 Robyn Carney 36:32 1:53:58 Joshua Donnelly 40:12 2:34:10
264 Two Apple Tarts Shirley Beggs 37:27 Heather McNabb 39:22 1:16:49 Shirley Beggs 41:39 1:58:28 Heather McNabb 39:05 2:37:33
267 Tania's Team Tania Morris 39:07 Dianne Roshier 39:11 1:18:18 Tania Morris 44:20 2:02:38 Dianne Roshier 38:28 2:41:06
216 Hop To It Rachel Alexander 38:27 Gretchen Rasch 40:23 1:18:50 Rachel Alexander 42:17 2:01:07 Gretchen Rasch 40:19 2:41:26
203 Book Babes Pam Barker 38:23 Nicki Alexander 40:43 1:19:06 Pam Barker 42:05 2:01:11 Nicki Alexander 41:09 2:42:20
219 Omlo Family 2 Judith Grieve 33:53 Michelle Omlo 46:01 1:19:54 Judith Grieve 37:47 1:57:41 Janice Omlo 45:16 2:42:57
205 Curves Girls Carol Buckland 38:48 Doreen Ryan 45:19 1:24:07 Robyn 39:36 2:03:43 Tracey Pomeroy 39:15 2:42:58
211 Double Trouble Jo Martin 40:13 Nyle Sunderland 38:26 1:18:39 Jo Martin 44:22 2:03:01 Nyle Sunderland 40:38 2:43:39
246 Sun City Rockers No 1 Jim Sargent 35:26 Adrienne Sargent 40:50 1:16:16 Richard Simmons 44:06 2:00:22 Carol Hunter 45:32 2:45:54
217 Housewives Nicki Marshall 35:31 Nicki Marshall 38:58 1:14:29 Carla Eade 46:17 2:00:46 Jan Newton 45:13 2:45:59
248 Sun City Rockers No 3 Raelene Schroder 30:16 John Hart 45:14 1:15:30 Susan Jordan 47:29 2:02:59 Yvonne Penniall 44:46 2:47:45
206 Curves Tasman Ladies Anne Laing 38:48 Lynne Laurie 45:20 1:24:08 Jacqui Hall 41:28 2:05:36 Lonnie Pomeroy 45:45 2:51:21
210 Double Shot Trish Cooper 37:28 Trish Cooper 41:32 1:19:00 Chrissie Rose 44:02 2:03:02 Chrissie Rose 49:04 2:52:06
220 Pink Ladies - Team 2 Rona Lawson-Jones 40:37 Julianne Hebberd 43:57 1:24:34 Tina Shirley 44:06 2:08:40 Monique Trevett 44:12 2:52:52
247 Sun City Rockers No 2 John Reid 41:05 Jan Lord 48:56 1:30:01 Lynn Simmons 40:28 2:10:29 Carol Hunter 42:29 2:52:58
204 Cloud Walkers Clare Holmes 37:25 Jan Rollason 50:53 1:28:18 Mary-Ellen Riley 43:13 2:11:31 Trish Bennett 42:57 2:54:28
201 1 Step Forward 2 Steps Back (West Yates) Susheila Kalsi 39:57 Justine Kennard 44:43 1:24:40 Angela Irwin 44:21 2:09:01 Olivia McIntock 45:48 2:54:49
266 Wy Walk? (West Yates) Catherine McLellan 40:01 Natasha Mockler 44:40 1:24:41 Kathleen O'Connor 44:20 2:09:01 Eugene Crowe 45:52 2:54:53
202 Attitude Busters Yvonne Fenemor 44:28 Larry Ching 47:26 1:31:54 Jim Scott 44:04 2:15:58 Faye Costain 40:14 2:56:12
212 Dozy Cows Kirstie Bartlett 40:11 Jodi Seyb 47:42 1:27:53 Kirstie Bartlett 41:02 2:08:55 Jodi Seyb 47:21 2:56:16
265 Wy 10'ers Tania Stringer 43:05 Tania Stringer 47:49 1:30:54 Kath Langton 43:42 2:14:36 Kath Langton 42:04 2:56:40
209 DHB Board Walkers Anne Churcher 46:24 Mary Hart 48:18 1:34:42 Claire McKenzie 41:28 2:16:10 Gaylene Corlett 41:25 2:57:35
250 The Type Four Jess Horton 44:23 Taryn Cosgrove 42:48 1:27:11 Loretta Horton 49:27 2:16:38 Becky Bennett 41:38 2:58:16
255 Nightingales Team 2 Esme Loundes 45:16 Sandy Maisey 42:08 1:27:24 Liz Johnstone 45:17 2:12:41 Andrea Robertson 45:39 2:58:20
218 Nelson Mail Naomi Mitchell 40:49 Meryl Hague 47:33 1:28:22 Anna Gibbs 44:23 2:12:45 Anna Gibbs 46:52 2:59:37
213 Haven Realty Property Management A Katherine Hunziker 42:16 Kaylene Tasker 47:47 1:30:03 Maree Dixon 46:01 2:16:04 Joanne Boyes 47:47 3:03:51
245 Shelley's Team Lauretta Tasker 42:15 Nicola Smith 44:25 1:26:40 Leanne Climo 47:40 2:14:20 Shelley Climo 50:06 3:04:26
215 Haven Realty Property Management C Caroline Harvey 45:03 Pat Male 50:03 1:35:06 Susan Thelin 53:36 2:28:42 Jocelyn Burke 36:05 3:04:47
320 Hares & Hound Phil Money 44:33 Margaret Goff 46:13 1:30:29 Wendy Keen 49:48 2:20:01 Margaret Goff 46:20 3:06:37
320 Hares & Hound Wendy Keen 44:16

1:30:29 Phil Money 49:32 2:20:17


207 Desperate Housewives 1 Sarah Trowbridge 45:25 Jodie McLaren 49:28 1:34:53 Kate Oldham 47:04 2:21:57 Kelly Burrell 45:06 3:07:03
208 Desperate Housewives 2 Melinda Howard 45:24 Rochelle Meikle 49:30 1:34:54 Andrea Taylor 47:04 2:21:58 Leah Cotton 45:06 3:07:04
214 Haven Realty Property Management B Bev Kearns 46:11 Karen Rackley 51:14 1:37:25 Helen Tilley 44:31 2:21:56 Inga Cotton 45:35 3:07:31
249 Tahuna Bells Mary Leyden 48:31 Bev Austing 50:03 1:38:34 Pamela Banks 54:50 2:33:24 Audrey West 42:15 3:15:39




Last update: Monday, October 30, 2006 at 2:56:05 PM.
Nelson, New Zealand DP Web Hosting Nelson